1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. WITHERFORD ELECTRICAL LIMITED

WITHERFORD ELECTRICAL LIMITED

78-80 STONEBURY AVE, EASTERN GREEN, COVENTRY  CV5 7FW
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01837837
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WITHERFORD ELECTRICAL LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, August 2, 1984 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COVENTRY. WITHERFORD ELECTRICAL LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 37 years 10 months and 24 days.

Name WITHERFORD ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Company number 01837837
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Aug 1984
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 78-80 STONEBURY AVE
EASTERN GREEN
COVENTRY
CV5 7FW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at WITHERFORD ELECTRICAL LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1994, (-10373 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 1992
Next confirmation statement due 20 January 1994
Last confirmation statement dated 23 December 1992

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WITHERFORD ELECTRICAL LIMITED 02 Aug 1984