1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. SWALE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

SWALE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

1ST FLOOR, 89 KING STREET, MAIDSTONE  ME14 1BG
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01962454
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SWALE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 20, 1985 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MAIDSTONE. SWALE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 36 years 7 months and 6 days.

Name SWALE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 01962454
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 20 Nov 1985
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1ST FLOOR
89 KING STREET
MAIDSTONE
ME14 1BG
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at SWALE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2003, (-6997 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2001
Next confirmation statement due 17 December 2002
Last confirmation statement dated 19 November 2001

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SWALE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 20 Nov 1985