1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of electronic components
  5. /
  6. CALTECH ENGINEERING & MOULDINGS LTD.

CALTECH ENGINEERING & MOULDINGS LTD.

39 HIGHFIELD ROAD, DARTFORD, KENT  DA1 2JS
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02075072
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CALTECH ENGINEERING & MOULDINGS LTD. was incorporated on Tuesday, November 18, 1986 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KENT. CALTECH ENGINEERING & MOULDINGS LTD. has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic components. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 35 years 7 months and 8 days.

Name CALTECH ENGINEERING & MOULDINGS LTD.
Company number 02075072
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Nov 1986
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 39 HIGHFIELD ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 2JS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at CALTECH ENGINEERING & MOULDINGS LTD..

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 30 September 1993, (-10496 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 1991
Next confirmation statement due 29 August 1993
Last confirmation statement dated 30 November 1992

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CALTECH ENGINEERING & MOULDINGS LTD. 18 Nov 1986