1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
  5. /
  6. EASTFIELD NO 26 LIMITED

EASTFIELD NO 26 LIMITED

2 AXON COMMERCE ROAD, LYNCH WOOD, PETERBOROUGH  PE2 6LR
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02136657
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EASTFIELD NO 26 LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 2, 1987 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PETERBOROUGH. EASTFIELD NO 26 LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 35 years and 24 days.

Name EASTFIELD NO 26 LIMITED
Company number 02136657
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 1987
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 AXON COMMERCE ROAD
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 6LR
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at EASTFIELD NO 26 LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2010, (-4287 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2008
Next confirmation statement due 25 September 2010
Last confirmation statement dated 28 August 2009

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EASTFIELD NO 26 LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EASTFIELD NO 26 LIMITED 02 Jun 1987
CATERPILLAR EPG LIMITED 19 Jul 2007
CATERPILLAR BUSINESS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 06 Apr 2009