1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. ASHLAND CONSULTING LTD

ASHLAND CONSULTING LTD

108A HIGH ROAD, EAST FINCHLEY, LONDON  N2 9EB
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02245108
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ASHLAND CONSULTING LTD was incorporated on Monday, April 18, 1988 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ASHLAND CONSULTING LTD has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 34 years 2 months and 8 days.

Name ASHLAND CONSULTING LTD
Company number 02245108
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Apr 1988
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 108A HIGH ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 9EB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at ASHLAND CONSULTING LTD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1998, (-8912 days left)
Latest accounts 01 October 1995
Next confirmation statement due 25 January 1998
Last confirmation statement dated 28 December 1996

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ASHLAND CONSULTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ASHLAND CONSULTING LTD 18 Apr 1988