1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.
  5. /
  6. CARE ULTRASONICS LIMITED

CARE ULTRASONICS LIMITED

BRGBIES TRAYNOR ELLIOT HOUSE, 151 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER  M3 3BP
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02258793
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CARE ULTRASONICS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, May 17, 1988 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. CARE ULTRASONICS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 34 years 1 month and 9 days.

Name CARE ULTRASONICS LIMITED
Company number 02258793
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 May 1988
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BRGBIES TRAYNOR ELLIOT HOUSE
151 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3BP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at CARE ULTRASONICS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 July 2000, (-8001 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 1998
Next confirmation statement due 11 January 2000
Last confirmation statement dated 14 December 1998

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CARE ULTRASONICS LIMITED 17 May 1988