1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other mining and quarrying
  5. /
  6. AVON VALLEY GROUND WORKS LIMITED

AVON VALLEY GROUND WORKS LIMITED

16 REDFIELD RD, PATCHWAY, BRISTOL  BS12 5RH
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02295627
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

AVON VALLEY GROUND WORKS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, September 13, 1988 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. AVON VALLEY GROUND WORKS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Other mining and quarrying. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 33 years 9 months and 13 days.

Name AVON VALLEY GROUND WORKS LIMITED
Company number 02295627
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Sep 1988
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 REDFIELD RD
PATCHWAY
BRISTOL
BS12 5RH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at AVON VALLEY GROUND WORKS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 30 September 1992, (-10861 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 1990
Next confirmation statement due 08 March 1993
Last confirmation statement dated 08 February 1992

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AVON VALLEY GROUND WORKS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AVON VALLEY GROUND WORKS LIMITED 13 Sep 1988