1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. GRANVILLE COMPUTERS LIMITED

GRANVILLE COMPUTERS LIMITED

GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, 30 FINSBURY SQUARE, LONDON  EC2P 2YU
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02645968
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GRANVILLE COMPUTERS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 16, 1991 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. GRANVILLE COMPUTERS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 30 years 9 months and 10 days.

Name GRANVILLE COMPUTERS LIMITED
Company number 02645968
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 16 Sep 1991
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at GRANVILLE COMPUTERS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2006, (-5901 days left)
Latest accounts 26 June 2004
Next confirmation statement due 14 October 2005
Last confirmation statement dated 16 September 2004

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GRANVILLE COMPUTERS LIMITED 16 Sep 1991
TIME COMPUTERS LIMITED 27 Jul 2005