1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. GENERAL COMPUTERS LIMITED

GENERAL COMPUTERS LIMITED

C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, GRANT THORNTON HOUSE, MELTON STREET EUSTON SQUARE  NW1 2EP
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02645971
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GENERAL COMPUTERS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 16, 1991 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MELTON STREET EUSTON SQUARE. GENERAL COMPUTERS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 30 years 9 months and 10 days.

Name GENERAL COMPUTERS LIMITED
Company number 02645971
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 16 Sep 1991
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
GRANT THORNTON HOUSE
MELTON STREET EUSTON SQUARE
NW1 2EP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at GENERAL COMPUTERS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2005, (-6266 days left)
Latest accounts 28 June 2003
Next confirmation statement due 14 October 2005
Last confirmation statement dated 16 September 2004

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GENERAL COMPUTERS LIMITED 16 Sep 1991