1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. HAWKSCOPE LIMITED

HAWKSCOPE LIMITED

36 CLARE ROAD, HALIFAX  HX1 2HX
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02926811
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

HAWKSCOPE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, May 6, 1994 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HALIFAX. HAWKSCOPE LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 26 years and 6 days.

Name HAWKSCOPE LIMITED
Company number 02926811
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 May 1994
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 36 CLARE ROAD
HALIFAX
HX1 2HX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at HAWKSCOPE LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 March 2006
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 06 May 2007

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAWKSCOPE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAWKSCOPE LIMITED 06 May 1994