1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. XICOM SYSTEMS LIMITED

XICOM SYSTEMS LIMITED

TIMOTHY BRAMSTON, TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH, LONDON  WC1H 9LG
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02999980
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

XICOM SYSTEMS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 9, 1994 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. XICOM SYSTEMS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 27 years 6 months and 17 days.

Name XICOM SYSTEMS LIMITED
Company number 02999980
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Dec 1994
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TIMOTHY BRAMSTON
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at XICOM SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2008, (-4986 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2006
Next confirmation statement due 06 January 2010
Last confirmation statement dated 09 December 2008

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against XICOM SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
XICOM SYSTEMS LIMITED 09 Dec 1994