1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. LAN LIMITED

LAN LIMITED

CBA, 39 CASTLE STREET, LEICESTER  LE1 5WN
  • In Administration
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03026720
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LAN LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 27, 1995 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. LAN LIMITED has the status: In Administration and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 27 years 3 months and 27 days.

Name LAN LIMITED
Company number 03026720
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Feb 1995
Status In Administration
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CBA
39 CASTLE STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 5WN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at LAN LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2010, (-4195 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2009
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2011
Last confirmation statement dated 02 February 2010

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LAN LIMITED 27 Feb 1995