1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. PLANET - 9 CONSULTING LIMITED

PLANET - 9 CONSULTING LIMITED

284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH, LYTHAM ST. ANNES  FY8 1LH
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03169566
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PLANET - 9 CONSULTING LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, March 8, 1996 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LYTHAM ST. ANNES. PLANET - 9 CONSULTING LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 26 years 3 months and 18 days.

Name PLANET - 9 CONSULTING LIMITED
Company number 03169566
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Mar 1996
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
FY8 1LH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at PLANET - 9 CONSULTING LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2009, (-4866 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2007
Next confirmation statement due 05 April 2009
Last confirmation statement dated 08 March 2008

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PLANET - 9 CONSULTING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PLANET - 9 CONSULTING LIMITED 08 Mar 1996