1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. CIM COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

CIM COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

11 ST JAMESS SQUARE, MANCHESTER  M2 6DN
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03265537
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

CIM COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, October 18, 1996 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. CIM COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 24 years 2 months and 18 days.

Name CIM COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 03265537
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Oct 1996
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11 ST JAMESS SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at CIM COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 December 2007
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 18 October 2008

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CIM COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CIM COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED 18 Oct 1996