1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. BYTRON INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED

BYTRON INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED

SITWELL HOUSE, HEAGE ROAD IND EST, HEAGE ROAD RIPLEY  DE5 3GH
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03310711
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BYTRON INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, January 31, 1997 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HEAGE ROAD RIPLEY. BYTRON INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 25 years 4 months and 26 days.

Name BYTRON INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 03310711
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 1997
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SITWELL HOUSE
HEAGE ROAD IND EST
HEAGE ROAD RIPLEY
DE5 3GH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at BYTRON INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2010, (-4195 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2009
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2012
Last confirmation statement dated 31 January 2011

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BYTRON INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BYTRON INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED 31 Jan 1997