1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. REPAIR-LINE LIMITED

REPAIR-LINE LIMITED

TENON RECOVERY, 6TH FLOOR THE WHITE HOUSE, BIRMINGHAM  B2 4EU
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03372873
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

REPAIR-LINE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 19, 1997 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. REPAIR-LINE LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 25 years 1 month and 7 days.

Name REPAIR-LINE LIMITED
Company number 03372873
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 19 May 1997
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TENON RECOVERY
6TH FLOOR THE WHITE HOUSE
BIRMINGHAM
B2 4EU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at REPAIR-LINE LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2008, (-5047 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2006
Next confirmation statement due 04 June 2008
Last confirmation statement dated 07 May 2007

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
REPAIR-LINE LIMITED 19 May 1997