1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. CALCOM COMPUTING LIMITED

CALCOM COMPUTING LIMITED

C/O RATCLIFFE & CO, 7 CHORLEY NEW ROAD, BOLTON  BL1 4QR
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03374865
  • Last Updated: 09 May 2022

Company profile

CALCOM COMPUTING LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 22, 1997 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOLTON. CALCOM COMPUTING LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 25 years 1 month and 4 days.

Name CALCOM COMPUTING LIMITED
Company number 03374865
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 May 1997
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O RATCLIFFE & CO
7 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QR
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at CALCOM COMPUTING LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2001, (-7757 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 1999
Next confirmation statement due 05 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CALCOM COMPUTING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CALCOM COMPUTING LIMITED 22 May 1997