1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. COMPUTER SALES LIMITED

COMPUTER SALES LIMITED

462 ECCLESALL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE  S11 8PX
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03468515
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

COMPUTER SALES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 19, 1997 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTH YORKSHIRE. COMPUTER SALES LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 24 years 7 months and 7 days.

Name COMPUTER SALES LIMITED
Company number 03468515
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 19 Nov 1997
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 462 ECCLESALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8PX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at COMPUTER SALES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2001, (-7816 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 1999
Next confirmation statement due 17 December 2000
Last confirmation statement dated 19 November 1999

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COMPUTER SALES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COMPUTER SALES LIMITED 19 Nov 1997