1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. G.H. COMPUTING LIMITED

G.H. COMPUTING LIMITED

284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH, LYTHAM ST. ANNES  FY8 1LH
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03528992
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

G.H. COMPUTING LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 17, 1998 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LYTHAM ST. ANNES. G.H. COMPUTING LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 23 years and 26 days.

Name G.H. COMPUTING LIMITED
Company number 03528992
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Mar 1998
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
FY8 1LH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at G.H. COMPUTING LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 December 2006
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 17 March 2007

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against G.H. COMPUTING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
G.H. COMPUTING LIMITED 17 Mar 1998