1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. PULSE COMPUTERS (UK) LIMITED

PULSE COMPUTERS (UK) LIMITED

3RD FLOOR 39-45, SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, LONDON  W1D 6LA
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03644023
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PULSE COMPUTERS (UK) LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, October 5, 1998 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. PULSE COMPUTERS (UK) LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 23 years 8 months and 21 days.

Name PULSE COMPUTERS (UK) LIMITED
Company number 03644023
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Oct 1998
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3RD FLOOR 39-45
SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 6LA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at PULSE COMPUTERS (UK) LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2004, (-6508 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2002
Next confirmation statement due 02 November 2003
Last confirmation statement dated 05 October 2002

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PULSE COMPUTERS (UK) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PULSE COMPUTERS (UK) LIMITED 05 Oct 1998