1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. ADVANTAGE IT GROUP LIMITED

ADVANTAGE IT GROUP LIMITED

RSM ROBSON RHODES LLP, 2-4 CAYTON ROAD, LONDON  EC1V 4EH
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03701584
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

ADVANTAGE IT GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 26, 1999 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ADVANTAGE IT GROUP LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 21 years 3 months and 17 days.

Name ADVANTAGE IT GROUP LIMITED
Company number 03701584
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jan 1999
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address RSM ROBSON RHODES LLP
2-4 CAYTON ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 4EH
Country Of Origin

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at ADVANTAGE IT GROUP LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 December 2000
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 26 January 2002

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ADVANTAGE IT GROUP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ADVANTAGE IT GROUP LIMITED 26 Jan 1999
NETWORK & DESKTOP CONSULTING LIMITED 13 Jul 2001