1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. MARINE COMPUTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

MARINE COMPUTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

HAMBLE COURT, HAMBLE LANE, HAMBLE, SOUTHAMPTON  SO31 4QJ
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03811688
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MARINE COMPUTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, July 22, 1999 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHAMPTON. MARINE COMPUTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 22 years 11 months and 4 days.

Name MARINE COMPUTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Company number 03811688
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Jul 1999
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HAMBLE COURT
HAMBLE LANE, HAMBLE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO31 4QJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at MARINE COMPUTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2005, (-6235 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2003
Next confirmation statement due 30 July 2005
Last confirmation statement dated 02 July 2004

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MARINE COMPUTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MARINE COMPUTING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 22 Jul 1999