1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. PEARLROSE LIMITED

PEARLROSE LIMITED

UNIT 29, WINDMILL CENTRE, WINDMILL LANE  UB2 4NJ
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03839775
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PEARLROSE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, September 10, 1999 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WINDMILL LANE. PEARLROSE LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 22 years 9 months and 16 days.

Name PEARLROSE LIMITED
Company number 03839775
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 Sep 1999
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 29
WINDMILL CENTRE
WINDMILL LANE
UB2 4NJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at PEARLROSE LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 July 2006, (-5810 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2004
Next confirmation statement due 08 October 2007
Last confirmation statement dated 10 September 2006

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PEARLROSE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PEARLROSE LIMITED 10 Sep 1999