1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. COBIATEC LIMITED

COBIATEC LIMITED

HENLLYS, BODEDERN, HOLYHEAD  LL65 3UD
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04002147
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

COBIATEC LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 22, 2000 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HOLYHEAD. COBIATEC LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 22 years 1 month and 4 days.

Name COBIATEC LIMITED
Company number 04002147
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 May 2000
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HENLLYS
BODEDERN
HOLYHEAD
LL65 3UD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at COBIATEC LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 22 March 2002, (-7401 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 19 June 2003
Last confirmation statement dated 22 May 2002

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COBIATEC LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COBIATEC LIMITED 22 May 2000