1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. COMFIG NETWORKS LIMITED

COMFIG NETWORKS LIMITED

587 GREEN LANE, GOODMAYES, ILFORD  IG3 9SQ
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04168139
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

COMFIG NETWORKS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 26, 2001 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ILFORD. COMFIG NETWORKS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 21 years 4 months.

Name COMFIG NETWORKS LIMITED
Company number 04168139
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Feb 2001
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 587 GREEN LANE
GOODMAYES
ILFORD
IG3 9SQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at COMFIG NETWORKS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2004, (-6721 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2002
Next confirmation statement due 26 March 2003
Last confirmation statement dated 26 February 2002

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COMFIG NETWORKS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COMFIG NETWORKS LIMITED 26 Feb 2001