1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. NAZCA SYSTEMS LIMITED

NAZCA SYSTEMS LIMITED

12 RICKSEY CLOSE, SOMERTON, SOMERSET  TA11 6PN
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04176314
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NAZCA SYSTEMS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, March 9, 2001 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOMERSET. NAZCA SYSTEMS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 21 years 3 months and 17 days.

Name NAZCA SYSTEMS LIMITED
Company number 04176314
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Mar 2001
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 12 RICKSEY CLOSE
SOMERTON
SOMERSET
TA11 6PN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at NAZCA SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2011, (-3830 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2010
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2012
Last confirmation statement dated 02 March 2011

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NAZCA SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NAZCA SYSTEMS LIMITED 09 Mar 2001