1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. LOGICELL LIMITED

LOGICELL LIMITED

6 LICHFIELD STREET, BURTON ON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE  DE14 3RD
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04196170
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

LOGICELL LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, April 6, 2001 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STAFFORDSHIRE. LOGICELL LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 4 days.

Name LOGICELL LIMITED
Company number 04196170
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Apr 2001
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 LICHFIELD STREET
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 3RD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at LOGICELL LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 April 2009
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 06 April 2010

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LOGICELL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LOGICELL LIMITED 06 Apr 2001