1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. CENTURYSQUARE LIMITED

CENTURYSQUARE LIMITED

ROTTERDAM HOUSE, 116, QUAYSIDE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE  NE1 3DY
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04311427
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CENTURYSQUARE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, October 25, 2001 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE. CENTURYSQUARE LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 20 years 8 months and 1 day.

Name CENTURYSQUARE LIMITED
Company number 04311427
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Oct 2001
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ROTTERDAM HOUSE
116, QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at CENTURYSQUARE LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2011, (-3922 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2009
Next confirmation statement due 29 October 2010
Last confirmation statement dated 01 October 2009

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CENTURYSQUARE LIMITED 25 Oct 2001