1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sports and recreation education
  5. /
  6. MERLIN ADVENTURES LIMITED

MERLIN ADVENTURES LIMITED

CROSS KEYS COTTAGE EAST STREET, ST. BRIAVELS, LYDNEY  GL15 6TQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04570144
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MERLIN ADVENTURES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, October 23, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LYDNEY. MERLIN ADVENTURES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sports and recreation education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 8 months and 5 days.

Name MERLIN ADVENTURES LIMITED
Company number 04570144
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CROSS KEYS COTTAGE EAST STREET
ST. BRIAVELS
LYDNEY
GL15 6TQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Rev. Matthew Lloyd Rees Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, October 23, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2022, (32 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 23 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MERLIN ADVENTURES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MERLIN ADVENTURES LIMITED 23 Oct 2002