1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Primary education
  5. /
  6. GOODING CHILD CARE SERVICES LTD

GOODING CHILD CARE SERVICES LTD

HOLLY HOUSE COPTHORNE BANK, COPTHORNE, CRAWLEY  RH10 3JH
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04570197
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

GOODING CHILD CARE SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, October 23, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CRAWLEY. GOODING CHILD CARE SERVICES LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 18 years 5 months and 7 days.

Name GOODING CHILD CARE SERVICES LTD
Company number 04570197
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Oct 2002
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HOLLY HOUSE COPTHORNE BANK
COPTHORNE
CRAWLEY
RH10 3JH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael George Gooding Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, October 23, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Charmaine Gooding Nationality: Australian Dates: Sunday, October 23, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 December 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 23 October 2018

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GOODING CHILD CARE SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GOODING CHILD CARE SERVICES LTD 23 Oct 2002