1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ICARUS IDEAS LIMITED

ICARUS IDEAS LIMITED

THE BARN, PADDOCK FARM, PARKGATE ROAD, WEST SLAITHWAITE, HUDDERSFIELD  HD7 5AX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04570670
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ICARUS IDEAS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, October 23, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEST SLAITHWAITE, HUDDERSFIELD. ICARUS IDEAS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 8 months and 7 days.

Name ICARUS IDEAS LIMITED
Company number 04570670
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE BARN, PADDOCK FARM
PARKGATE ROAD
WEST SLAITHWAITE, HUDDERSFIELD
HD7 5AX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen Harold Smith Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, October 23, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (0 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 23 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ICARUS IDEAS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ICARUS IDEAS LIMITED 23 Oct 2002