1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Technical and vocational secondary education
  5. /
  6. NATIONAL TRAINING INSPECTORATE FOR PROFESSIONAL DOG USERS LIMITED

NATIONAL TRAINING INSPECTORATE FOR PROFESSIONAL DOG USERS LIMITED

COUNTRYWIDE HOUSE, KNIGHTS WAY BATTLEFIELD, ENTERPRISE PARK SHREWSBURY  SY1 3AB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04570879
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NATIONAL TRAINING INSPECTORATE FOR PROFESSIONAL DOG USERS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, October 23, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ENTERPRISE PARK SHREWSBURY. NATIONAL TRAINING INSPECTORATE FOR PROFESSIONAL DOG USERS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Technical and vocational secondary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 8 months and 4 days.

Name NATIONAL TRAINING INSPECTORATE FOR PROFESSIONAL DOG USERS LIMITED
Company number 04570879
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address COUNTRYWIDE HOUSE
KNIGHTS WAY BATTLEFIELD
ENTERPRISE PARK SHREWSBURY
SY1 3AB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Sandra Dawn Timmis Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2022, (33 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 22 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NATIONAL TRAINING INSPECTORATE FOR PROFESSIONAL DOG USERS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NATIONAL TRAINING INSPECTORATE FOR PROFESSIONAL DOG USERS LIMITED 23 Oct 2002