1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-primary education
  5. /
  6. BRIERCLIFFE DAY NURSERY & EDUCATION CENTRE LTD

BRIERCLIFFE DAY NURSERY & EDUCATION CENTRE LTD

CAPITAL HOUSE 272 MANCHESTER ROAD, DROYLSDEN, MANCHESTER  M43 6PW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04570961
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BRIERCLIFFE DAY NURSERY & EDUCATION CENTRE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, October 23, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. BRIERCLIFFE DAY NURSERY & EDUCATION CENTRE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 8 months and 5 days.

Name BRIERCLIFFE DAY NURSERY & EDUCATION CENTRE LTD
Company number 04570961
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CAPITAL HOUSE 272 MANCHESTER ROAD
DROYLSDEN
MANCHESTER
M43 6PW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael Lee Naughton Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (93 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 11 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 14 October 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BRIERCLIFFE DAY NURSERY & EDUCATION CENTRE LTD 23 Oct 2002
BRIERCLIFFE EDUCATION CENTRE LIMITED 04 Nov 2013