1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Driving school activities
  5. /
  6. PEEKS DRIVING TUITION LIMITED

PEEKS DRIVING TUITION LIMITED

96 DENMARK ROAD, LOWESTOFT, SUFFOLK  NR32 2EH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04571027
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PEEKS DRIVING TUITION LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, October 23, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUFFOLK. PEEKS DRIVING TUITION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Driving school activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 8 months and 4 days.

Name PEEKS DRIVING TUITION LIMITED
Company number 04571027
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 96 DENMARK ROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 2EH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Christine Rosalyn Peek Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, October 19, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Neil John Peek Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, October 19, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (186 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 23 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PEEKS DRIVING TUITION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PEEKS DRIVING TUITION LIMITED 23 Oct 2002