1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. WISE KIDS

WISE KIDS

40 WOOD CRESCENT, ROGERSTONE, NEWPORT  NP10 0AL
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 04572181
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WISE KIDS was incorporated on Thursday, October 24, 2002 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in NEWPORT. WISE KIDS has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 19 years 8 months and 5 days.

Name WISE KIDS
Company number 04572181
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 24 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 40 WOOD CRESCENT
ROGERSTONE
NEWPORT
NP10 0AL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at WISE KIDS.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2023, (189 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 24 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WISE KIDS.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WISE KIDS 24 Oct 2002