1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. WESSEX TRAINING & ASSESSMENT LTD

WESSEX TRAINING & ASSESSMENT LTD

UNIT 1 THE SIDINGS, VICTORIA AVENUE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SWANAGE  BH19 1AU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04574091
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WESSEX TRAINING & ASSESSMENT LTD was incorporated on Friday, October 25, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWANAGE. WESSEX TRAINING & ASSESSMENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 8 months and 4 days.

Name WESSEX TRAINING & ASSESSMENT LTD
Company number 04574091
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1 THE SIDINGS
VICTORIA AVENUE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWANAGE
BH19 1AU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Lynn Mary Croucher Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (184 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 25 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WESSEX TRAINING & ASSESSMENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WESSEX TRAINING & ASSESSMENT LTD 25 Oct 2002