1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Driving school activities
  5. /
  6. ANDREW COOKE LIMITED

ANDREW COOKE LIMITED

36 SAINT JOHNS ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE  WA14 2NF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04574502
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ANDREW COOKE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, October 28, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHESHIRE. ANDREW COOKE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Driving school activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 8 months and 1 day.

Name ANDREW COOKE LIMITED
Company number 04574502
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 36 SAINT JOHNS ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2NF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Philip Cooke Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 1, 2016 - present significant influence or control
significant influence or control as trust
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (184 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 25 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ANDREW COOKE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ANDREW COOKE LIMITED 28 Oct 2002