1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CONSEQUENCE UK LIMITED

CONSEQUENCE UK LIMITED

6 LINK WAY, HOWSELL ROAD, MALVERN  WR14 1UQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04574895
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CONSEQUENCE UK LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, October 28, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MALVERN. CONSEQUENCE UK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name CONSEQUENCE UK LIMITED
Company number 04574895
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 LINK WAY
HOWSELL ROAD
MALVERN
WR14 1UQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Maria Dineen Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (186 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 25 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 October 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CONSEQUENCE UK LIMITED 28 Oct 2002