1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Technical and vocational secondary education
  5. /
  6. EDEN TRAINING LTD

EDEN TRAINING LTD

180 PALL MALL, LEIGH-ON-SEA  SS9 1RB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04575296
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EDEN TRAINING LTD was incorporated on Monday, October 28, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEIGH-ON-SEA. EDEN TRAINING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Technical and vocational secondary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 8 months and 1 day.

Name EDEN TRAINING LTD
Company number 04575296
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 180 PALL MALL
LEIGH-ON-SEA
SS9 1RB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Trevor John Saxon Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Judith Anne Saxon Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (-29 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EDEN TRAINING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EDEN TRAINING LTD 28 Oct 2002