1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Post-graduate level higher education
  5. /
  6. GREENWICH SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY

GREENWICH SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY

29 HOWBECK LANE, CLARBOROUGH, RETFORD  DN22 9LW
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 04575482
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GREENWICH SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY was incorporated on Tuesday, October 29, 2002 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in RETFORD. GREENWICH SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Post-graduate level higher education. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name GREENWICH SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY
Company number 04575482
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 29 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 29 HOWBECK LANE
CLARBOROUGH
RETFORD
DN22 9LW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Professor Andries Le Roux Du Plooy Nationality: South African Dates: Tuesday, April 12, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (93 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 26 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 29 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GREENWICH SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GREENWICH SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY 29 Oct 2002