1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Post-graduate level higher education
  5. /
  6. WARD BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED

WARD BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED

24 MILLBECK DRIVE, HARDEN, BINGLEY  BD16 1TF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04575678
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WARD BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, October 29, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BINGLEY. WARD BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Post-graduate level higher education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 8 months and 1 day.

Name WARD BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED
Company number 04575678
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 24 MILLBECK DRIVE
HARDEN
BINGLEY
BD16 1TF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Professor Damian Robert Ward Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, October 29, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Melanie Dawn Ward Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, October 29, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 26 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 29 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WARD BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WARD BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED 29 Oct 2002