1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Technical and vocational secondary education
  5. /
  6. SUMMITSKILLS LIMITED

SUMMITSKILLS LIMITED

142-148 MAIN ROAD, SIDCUP  DA14 6NZ
  • Liquidation
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 04575759
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SUMMITSKILLS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, October 29, 2002 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in SIDCUP. SUMMITSKILLS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Technical and vocational secondary education. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name SUMMITSKILLS LIMITED
Company number 04575759
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 29 Oct 2002
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 142-148 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
DA14 6NZ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at SUMMITSKILLS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2017, (-1639 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2016
Next confirmation statement due 26 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 29 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SUMMITSKILLS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUMMITSKILLS LIMITED 29 Oct 2002
SUMMIT SKILLS LIMITED 11 Dec 2002