1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sports and recreation education
  5. /
  6. MENTER CAERDYDD

MENTER CAERDYDD

YR HEN LYFRGELL, YR AIS, CAERDYDD  CF10 1BH
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 04576565
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MENTER CAERDYDD was incorporated on Tuesday, October 29, 2002 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in CAERDYDD. MENTER CAERDYDD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sports and recreation education. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name MENTER CAERDYDD
Company number 04576565
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 29 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address YR HEN LYFRGELL
YR AIS
CAERDYDD
CF10 1BH
Country Of Origin CYMRU
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at MENTER CAERDYDD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2023, (190 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 26 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 29 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MENTER CAERDYDD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MENTER CAERDYDD 29 Oct 2002