1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Post-graduate level higher education
  5. /
  6. HAMMERSMITH POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL COURSES LTD

HAMMERSMITH POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL COURSES LTD

197 KINGSTON ROAD, EPSOM  KT19 0AB
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04576847
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

HAMMERSMITH POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL COURSES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, October 30, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EPSOM. HAMMERSMITH POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL COURSES LTD has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Post-graduate level higher education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 8 months and 4 days.

Name HAMMERSMITH POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL COURSES LTD
Company number 04576847
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Oct 2002
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 197 KINGSTON ROAD
EPSOM
KT19 0AB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr John Campbell Chambers Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, October 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 9 October
Next annual accounts due 07 December 2021, (-208 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2020
Next confirmation statement due 27 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAMMERSMITH POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL COURSES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAMMERSMITH POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL COURSES LTD 30 Oct 2002