1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. FUTERRA TRUST LIMITED

FUTERRA TRUST LIMITED

BELGRAVE HOUSE, 39-43 MONUMENT HILL, WEYBRIDGE  KT13 8RN
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 04577166
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FUTERRA TRUST LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, October 30, 2002 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in WEYBRIDGE. FUTERRA TRUST LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name FUTERRA TRUST LIMITED
Company number 04577166
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 30 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BELGRAVE HOUSE
39-43 MONUMENT HILL
WEYBRIDGE
KT13 8RN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Lucy Catherine Shea Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Miss Karen Anne Brennan Nationality: Irish Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 October
Next annual accounts due 29 July 2022, (29 days left)
Latest accounts 29 October 2020
Next confirmation statement due 27 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FUTERRA TRUST LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FUTERRA TRUST LIMITED 30 Oct 2002