1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-primary education
  5. /
  6. SUNSHINE & SHOWERS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED

SUNSHINE & SHOWERS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED

ASHFORD COMMERCIAL QUARTER, 1 DOVER PLACE, ASHFORD  TN23 1FB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04577786
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SUNSHINE & SHOWERS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, October 30, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ASHFORD. SUNSHINE & SHOWERS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 8 months.

Name SUNSHINE & SHOWERS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED
Company number 04577786
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ASHFORD COMMERCIAL QUARTER
1 DOVER PLACE
ASHFORD
TN23 1FB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Helen Heidi Beacham Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (334 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SUNSHINE & SHOWERS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUNSHINE & SHOWERS NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED 30 Oct 2002