1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Primary education
  5. /
  6. CAWTHORNE CHILDREN'S CENTRE

CAWTHORNE CHILDREN'S CENTRE

TAYLOR HILL, CAWTHORNE, BARNSLEY  S75 4HB
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 04577926
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CAWTHORNE CHILDREN'S CENTRE was incorporated on Wednesday, October 30, 2002 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in BARNSLEY. CAWTHORNE CHILDREN'S CENTRE has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Primary education. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 19 years 8 months.

Name CAWTHORNE CHILDREN'S CENTRE
Company number 04577926
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 30 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TAYLOR HILL
CAWTHORNE
BARNSLEY
S75 4HB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jonathan Robin Moate Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 20, 2019 - present significant influence or control
Ms Caroline Lesley Haslam Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, November 13, 2018 - present significant influence or control
Mr Andrew Rose Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, November 13, 2018 - present significant influence or control
Ms Rebecca Jane Openshaw Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, May 2, 2018 significant influence or control
Ms Elizabeth Darlington Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Monday, December 31, 2018 significant influence or control
Ms Kay Maria Deacey-Coulton Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Thursday, October 19, 2017 significant influence or control
Mr Timothy James Robinson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (122 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CAWTHORNE CHILDREN'S CENTRE.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CAWTHORNE CHILDREN'S CENTRE 30 Oct 2002