1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-primary education
  5. /
  6. MARY POPPINS CHESTERFIELD LIMITED

MARY POPPINS CHESTERFIELD LIMITED

26 THE GREEN, HASLAND, CHESTERFIELD  S41 0LJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04578033
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MARY POPPINS CHESTERFIELD LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, October 31, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHESTERFIELD. MARY POPPINS CHESTERFIELD LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name MARY POPPINS CHESTERFIELD LIMITED
Company number 04578033
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Oct 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 26 THE GREEN
HASLAND
CHESTERFIELD
S41 0LJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Marcus Gerard Lunn Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Miss Helen Ridgway Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2023, (427 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 31 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MARY POPPINS CHESTERFIELD LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MARY POPPINS CHESTERFIELD LIMITED 31 Oct 2002