1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. TRAINING 4 RESULTS LTD.

TRAINING 4 RESULTS LTD.

96 WHEATLEY AVENUE, CORBY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE  NN17 1TE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04578707
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

TRAINING 4 RESULTS LTD. was incorporated on Thursday, October 31, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORTHAMPTONSHIRE. TRAINING 4 RESULTS LTD. has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name TRAINING 4 RESULTS LTD.
Company number 04578707
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Oct 2002
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 96 WHEATLEY AVENUE
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 1TE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Thomas Mcgrath Nationality: British Dates: Monday, October 31, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2020, (-577 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2018
Next confirmation statement due 28 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 31 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TRAINING 4 RESULTS LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TRAINING 4 RESULTS LTD. 31 Oct 2002
TM RESOURCES LIMITED 19 Jan 2006