1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. NURSING HOMES UK LIMITED

NURSING HOMES UK LIMITED

25 GROVELANDS ROAD, PURLEY, SURREY  CR8 4LB
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04578821
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

NURSING HOMES UK LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, October 31, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SURREY. NURSING HOMES UK LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name NURSING HOMES UK LIMITED
Company number 04578821
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Oct 2002
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 25 GROVELANDS ROAD
PURLEY
SURREY
CR8 4LB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Edward Thomas Nazarko Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (184 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 31 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NURSING HOMES UK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NURSING HOMES UK LIMITED 31 Oct 2002